Prop firms · Futures

Earn2Trade Review: Rules, Fees, Best and Worst

Score59/100
A - High trustTrust 86/100 · rank 12 of 62

By · Last verified

Disclosure: Some links and codes on Quant Prop Pilot are affiliate links. If you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Commission never changes a best or worst list. Full disclosure

Radar chart of Earn2Trade on eight axesProfitsplitDrawdownflexibilityPayoutspeedCostefficiencyRulesfreedomPlatforms& toolsScalingpotentialPayouttrust
Radar profile
59/100

Overall score of the The Gauntlet Mini 50K - 1-Step - 50K plan ($170 / month for $50K), eight axes weighted equally. Higher is better for the trader.

Profit Split
0
50% on withdrawals under $2,250, then 80% on withdrawals of $2,250 or more profit split
Drawdown Flexibility
71
$2,000 EOD trailing max loss (4.0% of $50K) · daily limit $1,100 of equity
Payout Speed & Frequency
70
(7 days)
Evaluation Cost Efficiency
23
$170 / month + $139 activation for $50K · $6.18 per $1K
Rules Freedom
78
Consistency: Evaluation - No single trading day can account for 30% or more of your total PnL. - Funded - None · Min days: 0 · Daily loss limit: yes
Platform & Tools
100
ATAS Orderflow Trading, BlackArrow, Bookmap, Finamark, Inside Edge Trader, Investor/RT, Jigsaw Daytradr, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, Photon, QScalp, QSI-Quick Screen Trading, Quantower, R Trader, R Trader Pro, Scalp Tool, Sierra Chart, Trade Navigator, TradingView, Tradovate, VolFix
Scaling Potential
45
Trader Career Path Growth Plan: withdraw the stage profit goal to move up one account tier, from $25K to $50K, $100K and $200K Live, up to $400K
Reliability / Payout Trust
86
Trust 86/100 (A - High trust) · Trustpilot 4.6 from 5,015 reviews

Figures below are for the Earn2Trade - The Gauntlet Mini 50K - 1-Step - 50K plan unless a row says otherwise.

Challenge fee$170/mo
Account size$50K
Evaluation1-step
Profit target$3,000
Profit split50% under $2,250 withdrawn, 80% at $2,250 or more
Max drawdown$2,000 EOD trailing
Daily loss limit$1,100
Payout frequency7 Days
Scaling planTrader Career Path Growth Plan: withdraw the stage profit goal to move up one account tier, from $25K to $50K, $100K and $200K Live, up to $400K
Account sizes offered$25K-$200K
Fee range$150-$550 (some monthly)
PlatformsATAS Orderflow Trading, BlackArrow, Bookmap, Finamark, Inside Edge Trader, Investor/RT, Jigsaw Daytradr, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, Photon, QScalp, QSI-Quick Screen Trading, Quantower, R Trader, R Trader Pro, Scalp Tool, Sierra Chart, Trade Navigator, TradingView, Tradovate, VolFix
Assetsenergy, fx, bonds, futures, agriculturalProducts, indices, metals
LaunchedSeptember 2016
Based inUnited States
CEOOsvaldo Guimarães
Best
  • Transparent rules, pro support
  • NinjaTrader with free data
  • Clear path to scale once funded
  • Education resources
Worst / red flags
  • 30% consistency rule in evaluation
  • Daily loss limit is a hard breach
  • Higher evaluation costs
  • $139 activation fee taken from the first withdrawal
Trust score
85.9/100
A - High trust · rank 12 of 62
Trustpilot

4.6/5

5,015 reviews

Source: Trustpilot

Earn2Trade is a futures prop firm founded in September 2016 and based in the United States. We track 7 of its challenges (1-step), with account sizes of $25K-$200K and list fees of $150-$550 (some monthly). Platforms: ATAS Orderflow Trading, BlackArrow, Bookmap, Finamark, Inside Edge Trader, Investor/RT, Jigsaw Daytradr, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, Photon, QScalp, QSI-Quick Screen Trading, Quantower, R Trader, R Trader Pro, Scalp Tool, Sierra Chart, Trade Navigator, TradingView, Tradovate and VolFix.

Verdict: Highly trusted by traders; a strong pick if its rules fit your style.

All 7 challengesSize, list price, targets and limits for every plan
ChallengeSizeScoreList priceTargetMax lossDaily lossSplitPayoutsMin daysConsistency
Trader Career Path 25K - 1-Step - 25K1-step · $139 activation · max payout $1,750$25K61$150 / month$1,750$1,500 EOD trailing$550 of equity50% on withdrawals under $1,500, then 80% on withdrawals of $1,500 or more7 days0- Evaluation - No single trading day can account for 30% or more of your total PnL. - Funded - None
The Gauntlet Mini 50K - 1-Step - 50K1-step · $139 activation · max payout $5,000$50K59$170 / month$3,000$2,000 EOD trailing$1,100 of equity50% on withdrawals under $2,250, then 80% on withdrawals of $2,250 or more7 days0- Evaluation - No single trading day can account for 30% or more of your total PnL. - Funded - None
Trader Career Path 50K - 1-Step - 50K1-step · $139 activation · max payout $3,000$50K59$190 / month$3,000$2,000 EOD trailing$1,100 of equity50% on withdrawals under $2,250, then 80% on withdrawals of $2,250 or more7 days0- Evaluation - No single trading day can account for 30% or more of your total PnL. - Funded - None
The Gauntlet Mini 100K - 1-Step - 100K1-step · $139 activation · max payout $5,000$100K57$315 / month$6,000$3,500 EOD trailing$2,200 of equity50% on withdrawals under $3,000, then 80% on withdrawals of $3,000 or more7 days0- Evaluation - No single trading day can account for 30% or more of your total PnL. - Funded - None
Trader Career Path 100K - 1-Step - 100K1-step · $139 activation · max payout $6,000$100K57$350 / month$6,000$3,500 EOD trailing$2,200 of equity50% on withdrawals under $3,000, then 80% on withdrawals of $3,000 or more7 days0- Evaluation - No single trading day can account for 30% or more of your total PnL. - Funded - None
The Gauntlet Mini 150K - 1-Step - 150K1-step · $139 activation · max payout $5,000$150K58$375 / month$9,000$4,500 EOD trailing$3,300 of equity50% on withdrawals under $4,000, then 80% on withdrawals of $4,000 or more7 days0- Evaluation - No single trading day can account for 30% or more of your total PnL. - Funded - None
The Gauntlet Mini 200K - 1-Step - 200K1-step · $139 activation · max payout $5,000$200K58$550 / month$11,000$6,000 EOD trailing$4,400 of equity50% on withdrawals under $5,000, then 80% on withdrawals of $5,000 or more7 days0- Evaluation - No single trading day can account for 30% or more of your total PnL. - Funded - None

Data checked 9 October 2026. Prop firms change their rules often, so confirm on the firm's own site before you buy.

Visit Earn2Trade

Alternatives

Similar prop firms

All 62 firms →
Knowledge base

Read before you buy

All articles →
Prop Firm Strategy

Prop Firm Consistency Rule Explained: How One Big Day Can Delay Your Pass or Payout

How the prop firm consistency rule works at Topstep, Apex, Take Profit Trader and FTMO: the limits, the math, and why one big day can delay a payout.

11 min read · 9 Oct 2026
Prop Firm Strategy

Trailing vs static drawdown: how each rule really works

The difference between trailing and static drawdown in prop firm challenges, with worked examples on a $100K account and how to trade each one.

7 min read · 8 Oct 2026
Prop Firm Strategy

How to read a prop firm payout policy in five minutes

A checklist for reading any prop firm's payout policy: split, first payout timing, minimums, consistency rules and withdrawal methods.

5 min read · 3 Oct 2026