Prop firms · Futures

Top One Futures Review: Rules, Fees, Best and Worst

Score76/100
A - High trustTrust 92/100 · rank 2 of 62No. 1 for expert traders · Futures

By · Last verified

Disclosure: Some links and codes on Quant Prop Pilot are affiliate links. If you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Commission never changes a best or worst list. Full disclosure

Radar chart of Top One Futures on eight axesProfitsplitDrawdownflexibilityPayoutspeedCostefficiencyRulesfreedomPlatforms& toolsScalingpotentialPayouttrust
Radar profile
76/100

Overall score of the Elite Daily - 1-Step - 50K plan ($218 / month for $50K), eight axes weighted equally. Higher is better for the trader.

Profit Split
80
90% profit split
Drawdown Flexibility
71
$2,000 EOD trailing max loss (4.0% of $50K) · daily limit $1,000 of equity
Payout Speed & Frequency
100
Daily (1 day)
Evaluation Cost Efficiency
41
$218 / month for $50K · $4.36 per $1K
Rules Freedom
78
Consistency: Evaluation: 40% max per day | Funded: None · Min days: none listed · Daily loss limit: yes
Platform & Tools
100
BlackArrow Pro, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Tradovate, WealthCharts
Scaling Potential
45
Contract scaling on funded accounts (e.g. 50K: 1 to 3 minis at +$2,000 profit; 150K: 3 to 7 minis)
Reliability / Payout Trust
92
Trust 92/100 (A - High trust) · Trustpilot 4.8 from 5,097 reviews
Top One Futures
Checked 10 Oct 2026
Partner discount
CodeQPP
Not valid on reset fees. Top One Futures sets the amount. Firm's terms
Claim on Top One Futures →

Figures below are for the Top One Futures - Elite Daily - 1-Step - 50K plan unless a row says otherwise.

Challenge fee$218/mo
Account size$50K
Evaluation1-step, instant funding
Profit target$3,000
Profit split90%
Max drawdown$2,000 EOD trailing
Daily loss limit$1,000
Payout frequencyDaily
Payout termsDaily, after a $2,500 buffer; $500 minimum and $1,000 maximum per request on 50K
Scaling planContract scaling on funded accounts (e.g. 50K: 1 to 3 minis at +$2,000 profit; 150K: 3 to 7 minis)
Account sizes offered$25K-$150K
Fee range$39-$939 (some monthly)
PlatformsBlackArrow Pro, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Tradovate, WealthCharts
AssetsagriculturalProducts, fx, energy, metals, indices, futures, crypto
LaunchedApril 2025
Based inUnited States
CEOMatt Morris
Best
  • Payouts in hours, even weekends
  • No hidden rules
  • Support replies in under 5 min
  • Clean real-time dashboard
Worst / red flags
  • 15-20% consistency rule
  • 10-second minimum trade rule
  • Activation fee on Elite accounts
  • Copy-trading limits
Trust score
91.7/100
A - High trust · rank 2 of 62
Trustpilot

4.8/5

5,097 reviews

Source: Trustpilot

Top One Futures is a futures prop firm founded in April 2025 and based in the United States. We track 16 of its challenges (1-step, instant funding), with account sizes of $25K-$150K and list fees of $39-$939 (some monthly). Platforms: BlackArrow Pro, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Tradovate and WealthCharts.

Verdict: Highly trusted by traders; a strong pick if its rules fit your style.

All 16 challengesSize, list price, targets and limits for every plan
ChallengeSizeScoreList priceTargetMax lossDaily lossSplitPayoutsMin daysConsistency
Elite Access - 1-Step - 25K1-step · $139 activation · max payout $1,000$25K69$39$1,500$1,000 EOD trailingNone | funded: $500 soft breach (pause for the rest of the day)90%5 days1Evaluation: None | Funded: 40% max per day
Elite Daily - 1-Step - 25K1-step · max payout $750$25K73$178 / month$1,500$1,000 EOD trailing$500 of equity90%1 days–Evaluation: 40% max per day | Funded: None
Elite Access - 1-Step - 50K1-step · $189 activation · max payout $1500$50K72$39$3,000$2,000 EOD trailingNone | funded: $1,000 soft breach (pause for the rest of the day)90%5 days1Evaluation: None | Funded: 40% max per day
Elite Daily - 1-Step - 50K1-step · max payout $1,000$50K76$218 / month$3,000$2,000 EOD trailing$1,000 of equity90%1 days–Evaluation: 40% max per day | Funded: None
Elite Access - 1-Step - 100K1-step · $259 activation · max payout $2000$100K70$39$6,000$3,000 EOD trailingNone | funded: $1,250 soft breach (pause for the rest of the day)90%5 days1Evaluation: None | Funded: 40% max per day
Elite Daily - 1-Step - 100K1-step · max payout $1,500$100K69$398 / month$6,000$3,000 EOD trailing | funded: $2,500 EOD trailing$1,250 of equity90%1 days–Evaluation: 40% max per day | Funded: None
Elite Access - 1-Step - 150K1-step · $359 activation · max payout $2500$150K69$39$9,000$4,000 EOD trailing | funded: $3,500 EOD trailingNone | funded: $1,750 soft breach (pause for the rest of the day)90%5 days1Evaluation: None | Funded: 40% max per day
Elite Daily - 1-Step - 150K1-step · max payout $2,250$150K70$549 / month$9,000$4,500 EOD trailing | funded: $3,500 EOD trailing$1,850 of equity90%1 days–Evaluation: 40% max per day | Funded: None
Ignite - Instant Funding - 25Kinstant funding · max payout $500$25K71$218None (instant)$1,000 EOD trailing$500 of equity90%1 days–A trader's profit on any single day cannot exceed 15% of the total profit on Ignite Funded.
Instant Sim Funded - Instant - 25Kinstant funding · max payout $1,000$25K67$419None (instant)$1,000 EOD trailing$625 of equity90%5 days–A trader's profit on any single day cannot exceed 20% of the total profit on Instant Funded.
Ignite - Instant Funding - 50Kinstant funding · max payout $1,000$50K71$398None (instant)$2,000 EOD trailing$1,000 of equity90%1 days–A trader's profit on any single day cannot exceed 15% of the total profit on Ignite Funded.
Instant Sim Funded - Instant - 50Kinstant funding · max payout $2,000$50K67$679None (instant)$2,000 EOD trailing$1,250 of equity90%5 days–A trader's profit on any single day cannot exceed 20% of the total profit on Instant Funded.
Ignite - Instant Funding - 100Kinstant funding · max payout $1,500$100K73$563None (instant)$4,000 EOD trailing$2,000 of equity90%1 days–A trader's profit on any single day cannot exceed 15% of the total profit on Ignite Funded.
Instant Sim Funded - Instant - 100Kinstant funding · max payout $2,500$100K69$821None (instant)$4,000 EOD trailing$2,500 of equity90%5 days–A trader's profit on any single day cannot exceed 20% of the total profit on Instant Funded.
Ignite - Instant Funding - 150Kinstant funding · max payout $2,000$150K73$799None (instant)$6,000 EOD trailing$3,000 of equity90%1 days–A trader's profit on any single day cannot exceed 15% of the total profit on Ignite Funded.
Instant Sim Funded - Instant - 150Kinstant funding · max payout $3,000$150K66$939None (instant)$5,250 EOD trailing$3,000 of equity90%5 days–A trader's profit on any single day cannot exceed 20% of the total profit on Instant Funded.

Data checked 9 October 2026. Prop firms change their rules often, so confirm on the firm's own site before you buy.

Visit Top One Futures

Alternatives

Similar prop firms

All 62 firms →
Knowledge base

Read before you buy

All articles →
Prop Firm Strategy

How QPP Radar Works: Compare Prop Firms Before You Buy

Learn how to use QPP Radar to compare prop firms, check challenge rules, understand partner offers and verify the fine print before paying.

8 min read · 22 Oct 2026
Prop Firm Strategy

Prop Firm Consistency Rule Explained: How One Big Day Can Delay Your Pass or Payout

How the prop firm consistency rule works at Topstep, Apex, Take Profit Trader and FTMO: the limits, the math, and why one big day can delay a payout.

11 min read · 9 Oct 2026
Prop Firm Strategy

Trailing vs static drawdown: how each rule really works

The difference between trailing and static drawdown in prop firm challenges, with worked examples on a $100K account and how to trade each one.

7 min read · 8 Oct 2026